Hypericum boreale (Britt.) Bickn.

Descriptor
Value

Record Level

Institution Code
UNB
Institution ID
urn:lsid:biocol.org:col:15300
Basis of Record
Preserved Specimen
Information Withheld
Location information not published for endangered species.
Data Generalizations
Geographic location is approximate. More precise information may be available for individual samples.

Occurence

UNB Accession No.
9640
Other Catalogue No.
64-2294
Reproductive Condition
Specimen has Flowers or Flower Buds
Previous Identifications
Hypericum boreale (Britt.) Bickn.

Event

Year
1964
Month
08
Day
04
Collection Date
Event Date
Y: 1964 M: 8 D: 4
Habitat
damp area in a dry heath

Location

Locality
3/4 mi. E of the W entrance to the Canaan Game Refuge
Georeferenced Remarks
Unknown - Raw Decimal : /|DMS : ../..|UTM : //|Precision :

Taxon

Scientific Name
Hypericum boreale (Britt.) Bickn.
Family
Clusiaceae
Genus
Hypericum
Specific Epithet
boreale
Scientific Name Authorship
(Britt.) Bickn.
English Common Name
Northern St. John's-wort
French Common Name
Millepertuis boréal
Synonym
Hypericum mutilum ssp. boreale
Taxon Remarks
Native

Measurement Or Fact

Created
2004-03-23
Modified
2018-01-26